Gather Schedule

Hotel Map

View the Detroit Marriott Map >
Ordered Ministry Office | Monet
Children’s Ministry | Level 5

Thursday • June 22
  • 8:30 – 9:00 am
    Ministerium Worship | Mackinac Ballroom
  • 9:00 – 11:30 am
    Ministerium Continuing Education | Mackinac Ballroom
  • 11:30 – 1:00 pm
    Ministerium Lunch Break
  • 1:00 – 4:00 pm
    Ministerium Annual Business Meeting | Mackinac Ballroom
  • 2:30 – 3:45 pm
    Delegate Orientation | Ontario West
  • 4:00 – 5:00 pm
    Ministry Fair/Displays | Renaissance Foyer
  • 5:30 – 8:30 pm
    Gather Together: Opening Banquet and Worship: Consecration of Missionaries, Celebration of Leaders: Jerome Nelson, David Dwight, Jeff Anderson, and David Parkyn, Celebration of Retired Ministers | Renaissance Ballroom
Friday • June 23
  • 7:00 am – 7:00 pm
    Registration open | Renaissance Foyer
  • 8:30 – noon
    132nd Annual Meeting Business Session
    (includes worship)
    | Renaissance Ballroom
  • Noon – 1:30 pm
    Lunch Break | Renaissance Foyer
    (Free lunch, sponsored by North Park University & North Park Theological Seminary)
    NPU/NPTS hosted lunch | Marquette AB
    MENA hosted lunch (lunch provided) | Al Tizon Suite (check at Registration for room number)
  • 12:30 – 1:30 pm
    Conversations with ECC Leaders @ Display Areas | Renaissance Foyer
  • 1:30 – 4:15 pm
    Business (includes CovTalks) | Renaissance Ballroom
  • Following Business
    Ordination/Commissioning Rehearsal | Renaissance Ballroom
  • 5:45 – 6:45 pm
    AAMA Reception | Nicolet AB
  • 7:00 – 8:30 pm
    Gather to Worship: Installation Service | Renaissance Ballroom
  • Following Service
    Gather to Celebrate: Reception for New Covenant Leaders (open to all) | Renaissance Foyer
Saturday • June 24
  • 8:00 am – 7:00 pm
    Registration open | Renaissance Foyer
  • 8:30 am – noon
    132nd Annual Meeting Business Session
    (includes worship)
    | Renaissance Ballroom
  • 12:15 – 1:15 pm
    ACCW Awards Reception | Marquette AB (Bring your own lunch)
  • Noon – 1:30 pm
    Lunch Break
    NPU/NPTS hosted lunch | Duluth AB
    Serve Globally hosted lunch | Nicolet AB
  • 12:30 – 1:30 pm
    Conversations with ECC Leaders @ Display Areas | Renaissance Foyer
  • 1:30 – 4:00 pm
    Business Session | Renaissance Ballroom
  • 7:00 – 8:30 pm
    Gather to Worship: Service of Ordination, Commissioning, and Consecration | Renaissance Ballroom
  • Following the Service
    Gather to Celebrate: Reception for Ordinands (open to all) | Renaissance Foyer